Committees

 Chief Patrons

  • Dr. Ramdas M. Pai, Chancellor, MAHE
  • Dr. Ranjan Pai, President, MAHE

Patrons

  • Dr. H. S. Ballal, Pro-Chancellor, MAHE
  • Lt. Gen. (Dr.) M. D. Venkatesh, VSM (Retd.), Vice Chancellor, MAHE
  • Dr. Narayana Sabhahit, Pro-Vice Chancellor-Technology and Science, МАНЕ
  • Dr. P Giridhar Kini, Registrar, MAHE
  • Cdr. (Dr.) Anil Rana, Director, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Somashekara Bhat, Joint Director, MIT, Manipal

Advisory Chairs

  • Dr. T Srinivas, Chair, IEEE Bangalore section
  • Dr. T Laxminidhi, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Sumam David S, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Kumara Shama, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Mruthyunjaya H.S, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. M.Sathish Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. G.Subramanya Nayak, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Dayananda Nayak, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Kanthi, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Anitha H, MIT, Manipal

Steering Committee

  • Jaume Anguera, Founder and CTO at Ignion and Associate Professor at Universitat Ramon LLull, Spain
  • Jeevani Jayasinghe, Professor at Wayamba University of Sri Lanka
  • Pradep Kumar, Professor, Dept of ECE, University of Kwazulu-natal, South Africa
  • J. O. Bandele, Department of Electrical/Electronic Engineering, School of Science and Technology, Pan-Atlantic University, Nigeria
  • U C Niranjan, Technical Advisor, IEEE Mangalore subsection
  • Annappa, Professor, Dept of CSE, NITK, Surthkal

General Chairs

  • Dr. Pallavi Mane, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Pramod Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Tanweer, MIT, Manipal
  •  

Technical Program Committee Chairs

Track 1: Artificial Intelligence

  • Dr. Anu Shaju Areeckal, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Ananthakrishna T, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Sameena Pathan, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Divya Rao, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Niranjana S, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Omkar S Powar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Vikas R Bhat, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Arun T, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Vasudev, NMAMIT, Nitte
  • Dr. Venugopal, NMAMIT, Nitte
  • Dr. Rashmi Naveen Raj, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Shilpa Suresh, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. R Vinoth, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Sampath Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Sushmitha Poojary, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Reshma H, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Ramanath Kini M G, MIT, Manipal

Track 2: Computational Electronics

  • Dr. Shounak De, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Bhaskar Awadhiya, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Arjun Sunil Rao, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Bhavanari Mallikarjun, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Vinod Kumar Joshi, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Shailendra Kumar Tiwari, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Bore Gowda S B, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Rahul Ratnakumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Ramya S, MIT Manipal
  • Dr. Supreetha B.S, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Shreeharsha K G, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Ankitha, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Alla Srija, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Shrivathsa, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Akshaja Kanugovi, MIT, Manipal

Track 3: Communication Systems

  • Dr. Goutham Simha G D, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Sudheesh P G, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Ravilla Dilli, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Mamatha Balachandra, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Balachandra, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Om Prakash Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. G Subramanya Nayak, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Yashwanth N, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Jaghadeesh Nayak, BITS, Dubai
  • Dr. Shwetha Vincent, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Manish Varun Yadav, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Swathi Yadav, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Aparna U, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Deepthi Meriam John, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Puneeth Bekal, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Parveez Shariff B G, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Sharini D L, MIT, Manipal

Technical Program Committee

  • Dr. Hareesha K S, ICAS, Manipal
  • Dr. Chandrakanta Kumar, IEEE Execom, Bangalore section
  • Dr. Abhishek Appaji, IEEE Execom, Bangalore section
  • Dr. Prasant Mishra, IEEE Execom, Bangalore section
  • Dr. Chengappa M R, IEEE Execom, Bangalore section
  • Dr. Abhishek Appaji, IEEE Execom, Bangalore section
  • Dr. Vasudeva, Chair, IEEE Mangalore subsection
  • Dr. Sanjay Pawar, Usha Mittal Institute of Technology, Mumbai
  • Dr. Milind Gajanan Padalkar, Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia (IIT), Genova, Italy
  • Dr. Abhijit Chandra Roy, IISc Bangalore, India
  • Dr. Rajib Biswas, Tezpur University,India
  • Dr. Vinod Kumar V, Government College of Engineering Kannur
  • Dr. Sajesh Kumar U, Government College of Engineering Kannur
  • Dr. Deepu Vijayasenan, NITK, Surathkal
  • Mr. Shriharsha K, R&D Engineer, Samsung Pvt Limited Bengaluru
  • Dr. Raghavendra M A N S, Baseband Algorithm Design Expert Sankhya Labs. Bengaluru
  • Dr. Prasad Naik Ramavath, NIE, Mysore
  • Dr. Prashantha Kumar H, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Prabu Krishnan, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Mandeep Singh, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Sandeep Kumar, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Ashwini Chatturvedi, NITK, Surathkal
  • Dr. Dattatraya N. Gaonkar, NITK Surathkal, India
  • Dr. Deepaknath Tandur, ABB Corporate Research Center, Bengaluru, India

 Finance Committee Chairs

  • Dr. Praveen Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Aparna U, MIT, Manipal

Publication Committee Chairs

  • Dr. Anu Shaju Areeckal, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Akshatha K R, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Divya B, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Aparna V, MIT, Manipal

Publicity Chairs

  • Dr. Shailendra Kumar Tiwari, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Om Prakash Kumar, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Shreeharsha K.G, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Suhas K, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. K.T. Navya, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Supreetha B S, MIT, Manipal

Travel Chairs

  • Dr. Rajiv Mohan David, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Jagadeesh Chandra R B, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Bore Gowda S B, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Krishnamurthy Nayak, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Vijay S.R, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Prashant M Prabhu, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. H Shrikanth Kamath, MIT, Manipal
  • Mr. Nakul Shetty K, MIT, Manipal

Award Chairs

  • Dr. Ramya S, MIT, Manipal
  • Dr. Akshatha K R, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Soumya S, MIT, Manipal
  • Ms. Suhas M V, MIT, Manipal

 

Scroll to Top